Plug ins Wont show up in Protools 7.4 (PC) - Fxpansion.com

Forum

FXpansion Forum

Plug ins Wont show up in Protools 7.4 (PC)

Support for the VST To RTAS Adapter

Moderators: Drew_fx, clare_fx, SKoT_FX, Steve_FX, john emrich, Mully_FX, mayur_FX, Angus_FX, Andreas_FX, Rory_FX, Rhi_FX, Paul_fx, Moderators

spencer466
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Feb 28, 2009 1:44 am

Plug ins Wont show up in Protools 7.4 (PC)

Postby spencer466 » Tue Mar 03, 2009 12:27 am

I bought the VST to RTAS adapter and downloaded a few VSTs and they will show up in the Adapter and say that they have been detected and wrapped but when I use pro tools they wont show up in any of the inserts, audiosuites or anywhere.

|Spencer

Angus_FX
Herder of Cats
Posts: 4173
Joined: Fri Sep 10, 2004 3:00 pm
Location: FX HQ, London
Contact:

Postby Angus_FX » Fri Mar 06, 2009 10:08 pm

If you look in your PT plug-ins folder (Program Files/Common Files/Digidesign/DAE/Plug-Ins), can you see the wrapped plugs in there..?
-- Angus F. Hewlett - CEO - FXpansion --
Twitter | YouTube
Synth Squad | BFD Eco


Return to “VST To RTAS Adapter”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests