Please Help Wrapper Will Not Open - Fxpansion.com

Forum

FXpansion Forum

Please Help Wrapper Will Not Open

Support for the VST To RTAS Adapter

Moderators: Drew_fx, john emrich, Mully_FX, mayur_FX, Angus_FX, Andreas_FX, Rory_FX, Rhi_FX, Paul_fx, clare_fx, SKoT_FX, Steve_FX, Moderators

monklfmg
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu Jul 16, 2009 8:06 pm

Please Help Wrapper Will Not Open

Postby monklfmg » Mon Jul 19, 2010 3:03 pm

I have UAC disabled and a registered copy of the vst-rtas wrapper. Upon installing it and lauching it for the first time. Firefox will open and i will be directed to the website. I ran the vst probe and received the following message

stProbe.exe -- 07/19/10 10:42:46
File: þ
>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>

PluginWrapper::Construct
PluginWrapper::Construct (phase 2)
PluginWrapper::Construct OK
PluginWrapper::Load PlugIn
PluginWrapper::Loader -- loading VST DLL file
PluginWrapper::Loader -- couldn't load DLL
PluginWrapper::Loader -- the VST plug-in failed to load.
ERROR: The plug-in DLL failed to load or vst::main() returned null, could not continue.
<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<

User avatar
Rory_FX
Posts: 2495
Joined: Tue Oct 12, 2004 4:56 pm
Location: FXP:MCR

Postby Rory_FX » Mon Jul 26, 2010 9:00 am

What OS are you running?


Return to “VST To RTAS Adapter”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests