Strobe 2 - DAW compatability - Fxpansion.com

Forum

FXpansion Forum

Strobe 2 - DAW compatability

Support for the FXpansion online shop, useraccounts, registering products and all other aspects of the FXpansion website

Moderators: Drew_BFDTeam, clare_fx, SKoT_FX, Steve_FX, john emrich, Mully_FX, mayur_FX, Angus_FX, Andreas_FX, Rory_FX, Rhi_FX, Paul_fx, Moderators

froneH
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Mar 07, 2017 5:34 am

Strobe 2 - DAW compatability

Postby froneH » Tue Mar 07, 2017 5:40 am

Can Strobe 2 be used with Mixcraft 7?

User avatar
purtington
Posts: 3163
Joined: Wed May 16, 2007 9:37 am
Location: Bristol UK
Contact:

Re: Strobe 2 - DAW compatability

Postby purtington » Tue Mar 07, 2017 11:47 am

froneH wrote:Can Strobe 2 be used with Mixcraft 7?


Assuming mixcraft 7 supports either vst or AAX/AU plug ins then it should do.
If it doesn't then you should really get rid of it.

Steve
https://soundcloud.com/steve-corr

Scan UK 3XS Audio System
ASUS Prime Intel Z390-A
intel i9 10th gen 900k 3.7GHz
32GB Corsair DDR4 Vengeance LPX 2666MHz
5000GB SSD PM981 M.2 PCIe (OS)
500GB SSD drive for BFD Samples
Focusrite Scarlett 4i4
Windows 10

froneH
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Mar 07, 2017 5:34 am

Re: Strobe 2 - DAW compatability

Postby froneH » Wed Mar 08, 2017 1:29 pm

Thanks, Steve...


Return to “FX Website Support”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 7 guests