I cant find orca in protools LE - Fxpansion.com

Forum

FXpansion Forum

I cant find orca in protools LE

Support for the free synth Orca

Moderators: Drew_fx, clare_fx, SKoT_FX, Steve_FX, john emrich, Mully_FX, mayur_FX, Angus_FX, Andreas_FX, Rory_FX, Rhi_FX, Paul_fx, Moderators

kyledob
Posts: 1
Joined: Sun Mar 15, 2009 5:46 pm

I cant find orca in protools LE

Postby kyledob » Sun Mar 15, 2009 7:08 pm

ive searched all plug in places. i installed it, i think. its just not showing up anywhere.

User avatar
SKoT_FX
Promulgator of Beats
Posts: 2418
Joined: Tue Sep 21, 2004 9:51 am
Location: FX Australia, Perth
Contact:

Postby SKoT_FX » Fri May 01, 2009 5:17 am

What version of Protools are you running?

shredder10
Posts: 7
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 10:08 pm

Postby shredder10 » Wed Mar 24, 2010 6:44 pm

Hi, same thing happened to me, i'm running LE 7.4 !

I installed it and well i don't seem to find it anywhere on PT :?

Any ideas?

User avatar
trondned
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Oct 05, 2006 3:14 pm
Location: Norway
Contact:

Postby trondned » Wed May 12, 2010 9:36 am

No problem with the instalation here. I'm on Mac OS10.5.8, ProTools 8.0.1.

plasmaforce
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu Feb 24, 2011 8:06 pm

Re: I cant find orca in protools LE

Postby plasmaforce » Thu Feb 24, 2011 8:20 pm

kyledob wrote:ive searched all plug in places. i installed it, i think. its just not showing up anywhere.


can you use VSTs in Pro Tools 7? i wasn't aware of this possiblity

if so how might one go about running them?

Thanks


Return to “Orca”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests