BFD2 (64bits) is not appear with protools 12 - Fxpansion.com

Forum

FXpansion Forum

BFD2 (64bits) is not appear with protools 12

Support for BFD2 Acoustic Drum Workstation

Moderators: Drew_BFDTeam, clare_fx, SKoT_FX, Steve_FX, john emrich, Mully_FX, mayur_FX, Angus_FX, Andreas_FX, Rory_FX, Rhi_FX, Paul_fx, Moderators

decibel
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Mar 07, 2007 7:29 am

BFD2 (64bits) is not appear with protools 12

Postby decibel » Sun Oct 20, 2019 7:15 am

HI ! (sorry for my english)

My BFD2 is not in my folder instruments protools 12,5 HD, it does not appear in protools ? is appear just in standalone ! Thank for your response. denis salom mail: decibel@wanadoo.fr

hammersxo
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri Aug 14, 2020 3:48 pm

Re: BFD2 (64bits) is not appear with protools 12

Postby hammersxo » Fri Aug 14, 2020 5:06 pm

decibel wrote:HI ! (sorry for my english)

My BFD2 is not in my folder instruments protools 12,5 HD, it does not appear in protools ? is appear just in standalone ! Thank for your response. denis salom mail: decibel@wanadoo.fr

anyone? suggestions?


Return to “BFD2”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 12 guests