Cypher2 Isn't Showing up in my Studio One Daw - Fxpansion.com

Forum

FXpansion Forum

Cypher2 Isn't Showing up in my Studio One Daw

General FX news, discussion, and a place to speak your mind

Moderators: Drew_fx, john emrich, Mully_FX, mayur_FX, Angus_FX, Andreas_FX, Rory_FX, Rhi_FX, Paul_fx, clare_fx, SKoT_FX, Steve_FX, Moderators

User avatar
Curtsong
Posts: 6
Joined: Fri Aug 19, 2005 9:00 pm
Location: Sarasota, FL
Contact:

Cypher2 Isn't Showing up in my Studio One Daw

Postby Curtsong » Wed Jan 30, 2019 4:19 am

Has anyone else had issues with Cypher2 in Studio One.

It's not showing up as installed in mine. i don't know if it's one of the new updates on S1 or if it's Cypher2.

Lawrence_fx
Posts: 445
Joined: Thu Mar 10, 2016 8:19 pm

Re: Cypher2 Isn't Showing up in my Studio One Daw

Postby Lawrence_fx » Wed Jan 30, 2019 11:19 am

Hey,

If you're trying to open Cypher2 as an AU, please first try restarting your machine.

If the problem persists, please get in touch with out support team with as much information as possible (Operating system version, Studio One version, Cypher2 version and other system specs) and they'll be able to help - https://support.roli.com/request


Return to “General Discussion”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 7 guests