Assign Sample "Start" point to a controller? - Fxpansion.com

Forum

FXpansion Forum

Assign Sample "Start" point to a controller?

Support for Geist

Moderators: Drew_fx, clare_fx, SKoT_FX, Steve_FX, Mully_FX, mayur_FX, Angus_FX, Andreas_FX, Rory_FX, Rhi_FX, Paul_fx, Moderators

EricWikman
Posts: 63
Joined: Thu Feb 08, 2007 6:46 pm

Assign Sample "Start" point to a controller?

Postby EricWikman » Sat Jan 21, 2012 5:09 pm

Hi,
Is it possible to assign Sample "start" and end points to an external controller for fast editing?
Thanks

Kickflip
Posts: 794
Joined: Sat Dec 30, 2006 1:24 pm

Postby Kickflip » Mon Jan 23, 2012 5:03 pm

Not currently possible, but I believe it's come up in the feature requests thread in the past!
Hackintosh Q6600 : 4Gb DDR2 : OSX Leopard 10.5.8 : Logic 9.1.5 : Mackie Onyx Satellite : UAD1 x 2 : Akai MPD32

Music
http://www.soundcloud.com/kickflip

Circuit Bent Madness
http://www.bogus-noise.co.uk

setvice
Posts: 60
Joined: Sat Nov 29, 2008 4:48 pm

Postby setvice » Tue Feb 14, 2012 2:07 am

Yep I would love this too!

bdhm
Posts: 12
Joined: Fri Dec 23, 2005 5:50 pm

Postby bdhm » Fri Feb 17, 2012 4:29 pm

hi°
yes Assign Sample "Start" point to a controller and a LFO would be a big step !!

any plans ?

thanks and greetings,
bd

boost303
Posts: 40
Joined: Fri Dec 21, 2007 7:13 pm

Postby boost303 » Mon Feb 20, 2012 10:40 pm

This feature would save alot of mouseclicking indeed


Return to “Geist”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 10 guests