Tremor Won't load ("Failed to load") my presets. - Fxpansion.com

Forum

FXpansion Forum

Tremor Won't load ("Failed to load") my presets.

Support forum for Tremor

Moderators: Drew_BFDTeam, clare_fx, SKoT_FX, Steve_FX, Mully_FX, mayur_FX, Angus_FX, Andreas_FX, Rory_FX, Rhi_FX, Paul_fx, Moderators

abstractcats
Posts: 25
Joined: Tue Mar 24, 2009 2:21 am
Location: USA-lien
Contact:

Tremor Won't load ("Failed to load") my presets.

Postby abstractcats » Wed Aug 31, 2016 9:17 pm

Hi guys, I've been trying to load presets, I made. I've unzipped them and placed them in the proper preset folder, but it keeps saying "Failed to load". I've tried renaming, moving them to the factory folder, tried moving a few of mine to the factory list and renaming...but nothing is working.. this is on, WIN8.1 x64. using the latest version 1.0.3.0. Any one else getting this?

Thanks.

User avatar
Rory_FX
Posts: 2495
Joined: Tue Oct 12, 2004 4:56 pm
Location: FXP:MCR

Re: Tremor Won't load ("Failed to load") my presets.

Postby Rory_FX » Mon Sep 05, 2016 10:18 am

Can you confirm exactly how you're loading these? Are they appearing in the Load menus or are you using the "Load drum from..." function?

Might be worth uploading a preset so we can check it too.


Return to “Tremor”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests