Aax Plugins are not installed - Fxpansion.com

Forum

FXpansion Forum

Aax Plugins are not installed

Support forum for DCAM: Dynamics

Moderators: Drew_fx, SKoT_FX, Moderators

ericonillon
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Jun 09, 2011 7:14 pm

Aax Plugins are not installed

Postby ericonillon » Thu Jan 02, 2014 12:53 pm

Hello,
I downloaded the latest version of Dcam Dynamics for use in pro tools 11 (Mc Book Pro 2.3 Ghz i5 ram : 8G).
But after running the program (DCAMDynamics_1017_OSX), plug-ins are not installed while the free version (Dcam free comp) works properly.
Thanks,

E. O.[/u]

User avatar
Dirk4
Posts: 10
Joined: Tue Mar 29, 2005 8:20 am
Location: Mother Earth
Contact:

Postby Dirk4 » Sat Jan 11, 2014 7:58 pm

same here.. needed to extract the aax versions with pacifist!!
not a biggie.. cuz they rock now!! unbelivable cool sounding dynamic plugins!
cheers
d


Return to “DCAM: Dynamics”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest