Aax 64 installed but not showing in pt11 (windows 7) - Fxpansion.com

Forum

FXpansion Forum

Aax 64 installed but not showing in pt11 (windows 7)

Support forum for DCAM: Dynamics

Moderators: Drew_fx, SKoT_FX, Moderators

bigjoe
Posts: 17
Joined: Thu Mar 01, 2012 9:18 am

Aax 64 installed but not showing in pt11 (windows 7)

Postby bigjoe » Fri Dec 12, 2014 1:24 pm

Hi everyone!
I installed the latest pubblic beta of dcam dynamics.
Everything works fine in pt10, but in protools 11 they are not showing in the plugin list.
The aax files are in the plugin folder!
Someone can tell me how can i make them show in protools 11?

bigjoe
Posts: 17
Joined: Thu Mar 01, 2012 9:18 am

Postby bigjoe » Fri Dec 12, 2014 11:15 pm

Solved.
Did a clean installation of PT, trashed preferences and reinstalled Dcam Dynamics.
Now everything works.

bigjoe
Posts: 17
Joined: Thu Mar 01, 2012 9:18 am

Postby bigjoe » Mon Dec 22, 2014 10:50 am

PLEASE HELP!
I believed the problem was solved...but no way to make this plugins work on mono tracks!!!
They shows only on stereo tracks as multichannel plugins.
Seems that no Mono versions are installed!
I really want to use this plugins i purchased!
Don't make me believe theese were a waste of money...

Joe


Return to “DCAM: Dynamics”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest