Page 1 of 1

Missing Lock sub-menu in the Presets menu

Posted: Thu Feb 28, 2013 8:35 pm
by metalvib
While browsing through the presets of Bloom I wanted to lock the dry/wet knob as described in the manual, but the sub-menu does not appear in the presets-menu.

I installed the 1.0.0.5 demo version (windows version), which I registered shortly after.

Posted: Fri Mar 01, 2013 8:21 am
by metalvib
Oh, just read on KVR, that the function was pulled from the initial release due to an issue - and that it will be included in the next update. Good to know :)

Loving Bloom btw!! :D

Posted: Fri Mar 01, 2013 4:34 pm
by Rory_FX
Yes, that's the situation. Glad you're enjoying Bloom :)