Can't bring up BFD GUI inside Cybase 5 - Fxpansion.com

Forum

FXpansion Forum

Can't bring up BFD GUI inside Cybase 5

Support for BFD Premium Acoustic Drum Module

Moderators: Drew_BFDTeam, Andreas_FX, Rory_FX, Rhi_FX, Paul_fx, clare_fx, SKoT_FX, Steve_FX, john emrich, Mully_FX, mayur_FX, Angus_FX, Moderators

hazelrigg
Posts: 32
Joined: Sat Sep 06, 2008 1:59 am

Can't bring up BFD GUI inside Cybase 5

Postby hazelrigg » Wed Aug 03, 2011 5:22 am

The vsti plays back fine, but when I try to open the GUI, everything hangs

My specs:

Cubase 5 32-bit
Win 7 64-bit
8 GB RAM

User avatar
Rory_FX
Posts: 2495
Joined: Tue Oct 12, 2004 4:56 pm
Location: FXP:MCR

Postby Rory_FX » Fri Aug 19, 2011 10:03 am

Are you running the last update?

Also, are you sure you're running Cubase 5 in 32bit mode? If you were running BFD in the 64 to 32bit bridge, I wouldn't be surprised if you were having problems.

hazelrigg
Posts: 32
Joined: Sat Sep 06, 2008 1:59 am

Postby hazelrigg » Sun Aug 21, 2011 3:36 am

Hi Rory

Yes, my BFD is up to date... and I'm running Cubase 5 in 32-bit


Return to “BFD”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron