FX Version? - Fxpansion.com

Forum

FXpansion Forum

FX Version?

User and tech support for Strobe2.

Moderator: Moderators

Andrew Capon
Posts: 41
Joined: Fri Jan 14, 2005 8:00 pm

FX Version?

Postby Andrew Capon » Thu Oct 15, 2015 6:26 am

Hi Guys,

I don't seem to have an FX version of Strobe 2, is this correct?

Cheers

Andy
Cheers

Andy

Angus_FX
Herder of Cats
Posts: 4172
Joined: Fri Sep 10, 2004 3:00 pm
Location: FX HQ, London
Contact:

Postby Angus_FX » Thu Oct 15, 2015 6:33 pm

Yes, there's no FX version for now.
-- Angus F. Hewlett - CEO - FXpansion --
Twitter | YouTube
Synth Squad | BFD Eco


Return to “Strobe2”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests