Is Strobe2 compatible with Windows 10? - Fxpansion.com

Forum

FXpansion Forum

Is Strobe2 compatible with Windows 10?

User and tech support for Strobe2.

Moderator: Moderators

tedotoole.FXpansion
Posts: 12
Joined: Sat Jul 13, 2013 1:13 am

Is Strobe2 compatible with Windows 10?

Postby tedotoole.FXpansion » Tue Jan 12, 2016 1:50 am

I am currently using Strobe2 with Windows 7 Ultimate. I will upgrade to Windows 10 Pro.

Is Strobe2 compatible with Windows 10 Pro?

Verda Lumo
Posts: 30
Joined: Tue Mar 04, 2014 8:12 am

Re: Is Strobe2 compatible with Windows 10?

Postby Verda Lumo » Tue Jan 12, 2016 11:25 am

It works the same way as in Windows 7. My system is Win 10x64, mistakes are not seen (except those already published on this forum) in the DAW: Cubase Pro 8.5; Reaper 5; Sonar Platinum.

Angus_FX
Herder of Cats
Posts: 4172
Joined: Fri Sep 10, 2004 3:00 pm
Location: FX HQ, London
Contact:

Re: Is Strobe2 compatible with Windows 10?

Postby Angus_FX » Thu Jan 14, 2016 4:12 pm

Yes.
-- Angus F. Hewlett - CEO - FXpansion --
Twitter | YouTube
Synth Squad | BFD Eco


Return to “Strobe2”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest