FXpansion Strobe2 is out! - Fxpansion.com

Forum

FXpansion Forum

FXpansion Strobe2 is out!

User and tech support for Strobe2.

Moderator: Moderators

kepiluna2
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Sep 26, 2020 10:13 am

FXpansion Strobe2 is out!

Postby kepiluna2 » Sat Sep 26, 2020 10:35 am

I'm interested but $179 new or $79 upgrade from DCAM Synth Squad sounds really expensive for what seems to be a rather minor update. Plus it doesn't even make you eligible for updates to Cypher, Amber or Fusor. Somewhat disappointed by this, seems like a cheap grab for cash to separate the VSTs. Anyone get this and is the update worth it?

theberzh
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Oct 18, 2018 6:50 pm

Re: FXpansion Strobe2 is out!

Postby theberzh » Sun Oct 04, 2020 12:27 pm

Check out the roli website. They usually post some good package deals on there. You might be able to pick up strobe 2, Cypher 2 and equator in a package bundle for inexpensive. They are all completely different synths with all different sounds and presets. The cool thing is that you can bring in all the presets from synth squad to the new strobe 2 and Cypher 2. I personally only use synths made by these guy because they are seriously superior. It's totally worth the upgrade.


Return to “Strobe2”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests