Geist 2 logic pro x Midi track problem - Fxpansion.com

Forum

FXpansion Forum

Geist 2 logic pro x Midi track problem

User and tech support forum for Geist 2.

Moderator: Moderators

tommyf
Posts: 71
Joined: Fri Jul 04, 2008 6:45 pm

Geist 2 logic pro x Midi track problem

Postby tommyf » Thu Mar 14, 2019 3:24 pm

Hi,

I've dragged the midi from engine one in geist2, to a blank midi track in logic, but how do i get geist to respond to this midi clip now?

Thanks

Kickflip
Posts: 793
Joined: Sat Dec 30, 2006 1:24 pm

Re: Geist 2 logic pro x Midi track problem

Postby Kickflip » Thu Mar 14, 2019 5:41 pm

It should go onto the Geist channel rather than an empty MIDI track, though you may need to change the MIDI channel depending on the engine used.
Hackintosh Q6600 : 4Gb DDR2 : OSX Leopard 10.5.8 : Logic 9.1.5 : Mackie Onyx Satellite : UAD1 x 2 : Akai MPD32

Music
http://www.soundcloud.com/kickflip

Circuit Bent Madness
http://www.bogus-noise.co.uk


Return to “Geist2”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests