Missing Lock sub-menu in the Presets menu - Fxpansion.com

Forum

FXpansion Forum

Missing Lock sub-menu in the Presets menu

Support for Bloom

Moderator: SKoT_FX

metalvib
Posts: 51
Joined: Mon Jun 22, 2009 12:08 pm
Location: Denmark

Missing Lock sub-menu in the Presets menu

Postby metalvib » Thu Feb 28, 2013 8:35 pm

While browsing through the presets of Bloom I wanted to lock the dry/wet knob as described in the manual, but the sub-menu does not appear in the presets-menu.

I installed the 1.0.0.5 demo version (windows version), which I registered shortly after.

metalvib
Posts: 51
Joined: Mon Jun 22, 2009 12:08 pm
Location: Denmark

Postby metalvib » Fri Mar 01, 2013 8:21 am

Oh, just read on KVR, that the function was pulled from the initial release due to an issue - and that it will be included in the next update. Good to know :)

Loving Bloom btw!! :D

User avatar
Rory_FX
Posts: 2495
Joined: Tue Oct 12, 2004 4:56 pm
Location: FXP:MCR

Postby Rory_FX » Fri Mar 01, 2013 4:34 pm

Yes, that's the situation. Glad you're enjoying Bloom :)


Return to “Bloom”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests