VST to RTAS not working with Pro Tools 10 - Fxpansion.com

Forum

FXpansion Forum

VST to RTAS not working with Pro Tools 10

Support for the VST To RTAS Adapter

Moderators: Drew_fx, clare_fx, SKoT_FX, Steve_FX, john emrich, Mully_FX, mayur_FX, Angus_FX, Andreas_FX, Rory_FX, Rhi_FX, Paul_fx, Moderators

DevinAB
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Apr 18, 2013 2:15 am

VST to RTAS not working with Pro Tools 10

Postby DevinAB » Fri Apr 19, 2013 3:14 am

Hi,

I just got the VST to RTAS adapter v.2.1 specifically to get my ArtAcoustic Reverb plugin to work in Pro Tools 10.

All I get is a list of my VSTs but when I try to open one I get a weird looking window that is unusable.

I am currently functioning with OS 10.7.5 and have changed the Application Support folder as well as the Library/Audio folder to be read & write enabled.

Is there a way to make this work?

Thanks

Devin

Electronic
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue May 07, 2013 11:13 am

Postby Electronic » Fri Nov 01, 2013 1:19 pm

I'm also moving to Pro Tools 10, will the adapter be OK to use?
Thanks.


Return to “VST To RTAS Adapter”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest