I can't find Strobe 2 In Logic Pro - Fxpansion.com

Forum

FXpansion Forum

I can't find Strobe 2 In Logic Pro

User and tech support for Strobe2.

Moderator: Moderators

ESOSYNTHINIK2124
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri Feb 09, 2018 8:54 am

I can't find Strobe 2 In Logic Pro

Postby ESOSYNTHINIK2124 » Sat Feb 10, 2018 12:02 pm

Any Advise would help,

I can't see Strobe2 In Logic Pro x. Any ideas on how to resolve?

justinweber90
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Sep 05, 2017 10:56 pm

Re: I can't find Strobe 2 In Logic Pro

Postby justinweber90 » Mon Feb 12, 2018 5:46 pm

I have the same issue.

Issue:
Strobe2 does not show up in Logic 10.4 as an AU plugin. Previously, I did not have this problem, but I did full reboot of my Mac and updated to Logic 10.4. Since then, Strobe2 doesn't show up in Logic.

What I've tried:
I've checked that the Strobe2 component file is in Audio/Plug-Ins/Component files. The file is there. I've tried deleting the file and replacing, re-running logic, etc. I've also tried clearing the audio unit cache, which refreshed other plugins(Roli) but still did not find Strobe2. I had just re-installed Strobe2 and Logic right before this issue started.

Please help! I want to purchase the new Bass package, but won't purchase until I can load Strobe2 in Logic and Mainstage.

Lawrence_fx
Posts: 423
Joined: Thu Mar 10, 2016 8:19 pm

Re: I can't find Strobe 2 In Logic Pro

Postby Lawrence_fx » Wed Feb 14, 2018 2:19 pm

Hi, please get in touch with our support team who will be able to help with this issue.


Return to “Strobe2”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: fcastle13 and 1 guest